Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY
Last Revised: May 2, 2021

Thank you for visiting healthfullyu.com.

This Privacy Policy has been created by HealthfullyU ltd. (hereinafter “Company”, and “We”) in order to disclose our information gathering and dissemination practices. We understand the importance that Internet users place on privacy and have designed our service with this in mind. You agree to this Privacy Policy, in its entirety, when you: 1) access or use of this web site; 2) select and register for an offer(s) on this web site by clicking the offer(s) presented; and/or 3) give your express consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy, please do not use or access this web site.

Please read this Privacy Policy before using this site or submitting any personal information.
California residents, please also see the “Note To California Residents” Section for additional rights that apply to you.
Please also note that HealthfullyU ltd is an entity based in North Carolina, USA that primarily serves customers in North America.

We take Children’s Privacy very seriously. Our Terms & Conditions only allow this web site to be accessed by persons eighteen (18) years or older. Due to the age restrictions of this web site, none of the information obtained by this web site falls within the Child Online Privacy Act (COPA). However, if your minor child has provided us with personally identifiable information, you may contact us at the phone number or mailing address listed in the “Contacting Us” section if you want this information deleted from our records. We will then make reasonable efforts to remove your child’s information from the database that stores the information.

1. Information We Collect
A. Personally Identifiable Information Voluntary submissions of personally identifiable information can occur for various reasons, such as if you request to receive information about our services, or if you subscribe to one of our mailing lists. If you subscribe to one of our mailing lists, we generally collect your name, email address, and optionally your telephone or other information if you provide it to us so we can customize your experience and better serve your needs.
In order to serve our customers, we collect personally identifiable information, like names, addresses, phone numbers, email addresses, and sometimes credit card information when such information is voluntarily submitted by our visitors. Most of your customer information is stored in a third-party Customer Relationship Manager (CRM) system, and not directly on our servers.

We will only use your personal information for the following purposes: (1) to deliver the products and/or services to you that you have requested; (2) to validate your compliance with the terms and conditions; (3) for content improvement and feedback purposes; (4) to reach you, when necessary, regarding your use of the web site or product(s), and (5) for the few situations described below to better serve you.

We will NEVER share your personally identifiable information with third parties unless you have given us explicit permission to do so, such as in order to fulfill a third party offer that you have accepted from us. By permitting us to collect this information, you will be able to receive information on other products and services that may be of interest to you, including related third party offers that we may send to you. You also enable us to personalize your experience with us so that we can provide you with the highest quality of service. We may also use this information to contact you about joint venture opportunities if it appears that you would be a suitable joint venture partner.

By submitting your email address on this web site, you agree to receive email from us. You can cancel your participation in any of these email lists at any time by clicking the opt-out link or other unsubscribe option that is included in the respective email. You can customize your email and other preferences (such as the lists you are subscribed to) by following the instructions contained in the Section entitled “Updating, Removing, Or Exporting Your Personal Information”. We only send emails to people who have authorized us to contact them, either directly, or through a third party. We do not send unsolicited commercial emails, because we hate spam as much as you do.

By submitting your email address, you also agree to allow us to use your email address for custom audience targeting on sites like Facebook, where we display custom advertising to specific people who have opted-in to receive communications from us.

If you wish to stop seeing ads from us on Facebook, you can turn off the ad by using the following steps:

From within Facebook, go to the advertisement you want to turn off.Click on the drop-down arrow in the top corner of the ad (that may be in the top right corner or top left corner).Click on “Hide ad”.

You can also customize the ads you see in Facebook across all advertisers by using the following steps:Log in to your Facebook account and click “settings”.Click on “Ads”.On that page you will see a list of options you can choose to limit and/or block the information Facebook shows to advertisers.

If you wish to stop seeing ads from us in Google Ads, you can turn off the ad by using the following steps:

Go to the advertisement you want to turn off.Click on the x in the top left corner.Click on “Stop seeing this ad”.

Other ad platforms we may use in the future have similar ways you can turn off any ad from us to stop seeing it.

In addition, you agree that by submitting your telephone contact information on this Website and/or registering to receive the product and/or service offered herein, such act constitutes a purchase, an inquiry, and/or an application for the purposes of the United States’ Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule (ATSR), 16 CFR ‘310 et seq., the Telecommunications Act (Canada), and any applicable federal, national, state, provincial and local “do not call” regulations, and as such any subsequent telemarketing communications between you and us are considered exempt telecommunications. We and the specific third-party service providers receiving your data as described herein retain the right to contact you via telemarketing in accordance with the United States ATSR or the Canadian Unsolicited Telecommunications Rules and any other applicable regulations.

B. Non-Personally Identifiable Information
We also may collect various types of non-personally identifiable information to help us make your experience more enjoyable, measure site activity to identify future improvements that should be made, and compile aggregate data to help serve site visitors better. For example, we may use such data to tailor our advertisements, develop proper survey questions, improve our business, etc.

As another example, we may use session and persistent “cookies,” session logs, web beacons, GIF/pixel tags, banner ads, third-party click tracking analytics tools (such as Google Analytics), third party retargeting networks that may display our advertisements to you on other sites that you visit to remind you about us, and third party networks that serve user-requested emails (e.g., for a refer-a-friend email) to collect non-personally identifiable or other aggregated information about site visitors.

Cookies are text files that are used by your computer’s web browser to store your preferences, and enable us to enhance your user experience with our web site. Third party retargeting networks may also use cookies to display our advertisements to you on other sites. You can learn more about opting-out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Please note that you do have the option to configure most web browsers to NOT accept cookies. However, be aware that disabling cookies may keep you from having access to some functions or services on our web site or the web-hosted software that runs on our web site.

Emails or newsletters that we send electronically may use techniques such as web beacons or pixel tags to gather email metrics and information to improve the reader’s experience, such as the number of emails that are opened, whether they were forwarded or printed, the type of device from which they were opened, and the location (e.g. city, state, and county) associated with the applicable IP address.

If you visit this web site with an open ID (such as Facebook), you may also be sharing and integrating data with third-party social media sites, and we may track aggregate data about the number of visits to this web site with an open ID, the number of items “liked” on this web site, or items on this web site that you choose to share with a third-party social media site.
Other parties such as advertising partners and analytics companies may also be collecting information about your online activity across various websites over time. The information collected by those third parties may include identifiers that allow those third parties to tailor the ads that they serve to your computer or other device.

Because there is not yet a common understanding of how to interpret web browser-based “Do Not Track” (DNT) signals other than cookies, we do not currently respond to “Do Not Track” signals that are undefined.

Please note that you do have the option to configure most web browsers to NOT accept cookies. However, be aware that disabling cookies may keep you from having access to some functions or services on our web site or the web-hosted software that runs on our web site.

2. Third Party Actions

We do not control and are not liable for the actions of any third parties who we may promote and/or link to from this web site. We pride ourselves in recommending quality companies, but have no control over the actions of those third parties, the content they provide, or their privacy practices. While we are not liable for any of the actions of those third parties, you should feel free to give us feedback from time to time on your experiences with any third parties to whom we work with so that we may enhance our future service to all customers.

3. Children’s Privacy
We take Children’s Privacy very seriously. Due to the age restrictions of this web site, none of the information obtained by this web site falls within the Child Online Privacy Act (COPPA) and we do not knowingly intend to collect personally identifiable information from children under 18 years of age. If your minor child has provided us with personally identifiable information, you may contact us at the phone number or mailing address listed in the section entitled “Contacting Us” if you want this information deleted from our records. We will then make reasonable efforts to remove your child’s information from the database that stores the information.

4. IP Addresses
We may use your IP address to help prevent fraud, to help diagnose problems with our server, to gather broad demographic information, and to offer you products and services.

5. Our Data Security Policy
All collected information is stored in a technically and physically secure environment. Furthermore, access to this information is strictly limited, and the information is not accessible to the public. Our employees are dedicated to ensuring the security and privacy of all user information. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the correct use of information, we use appropriate industry standard procedures to safeguard the confidentiality of your personal information, such as firewall, encryption, token authentication, application proxies, monitoring technology, and adaptive analysis of network traffic to track abuse of our network and its data.
In addition, Company has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of personal information under our control.
Please be advised that, although we take every reasonable technological precaution available to protect your data, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Please ensure that you take all necessary precautions to protect your personal information while online.

6. Updating, Removing, Or Exporting Your Personal Information
If you are a subscriber to one of our mailing lists, you can customize your information and the mailing lists you have subscribed to at any time by simply clicking the link called “Unsubscribe” or “Manage Preferences” at the bottom of any email you receive from us. That will take you to a preferences center where you can update your information and communication preferences.

If you have questions about the use, amendment, or deletion of Personal Information that you have provided to Us, or if you would like to opt out of future communications from us, please contact us using the information below in the Contacting Us section.

If you wish to request that we forget you from our database, please send an email to support@healthexpertsalliance.com with the subject line “Forget Me” and explain in the body of the email that you are asking to have your personal data deleted. To protect user privacy, you must send such a request from the account information we have on file or the request will not be honored. We reserve the right to retain any data that we are required to maintain under applicable laws. Some data will be anonymized rather than deleted; this means that some of the data will be held in a form that cannot be connected to you personally. Please be aware that once we delete your data, we will be unable to “undelete” it.

If you wish to request that we export your data, such as for purposes of porting it to another vendor, please send an email to support@healthexpertsalliance.com with the subject line “Export My Data” and explain in the body of the email that you are asking for a data export. We have a standard data export format that we will provide and are not able to create custom exports. To protect user privacy, you must send such a request from the account information we have on file or the request will not be honored.

You may also have other rights under applicable federal, state, or local laws.

7. Contacting Us

If you need to contact us, you can email us at drbradandlisa@healthfullyu.com, or send us a letter at: Healthfullyu, POB 1472 Liecester, NC 28748.

We strive to provide excellent products, along with equally excellent customer service. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our practices, please feel free to contact us using one of the methods listed above.

8. Withdrawing Consent

To stop receiving future communications or solicitations from Company, please unsubscribe according to the instructions contained in any correspondence you receive from Company.

To unsubscribe from a third-party service, you must contact that third party directly.

9. Terms and Conditions

Please read the Terms and Conditions Policy carefully to understand other terms and conditions that govern your use of this Website. The Terms and Conditions Policy is hereby incorporated by reference as part of this Privacy Policy.

10. Severability

If any part of this Privacy Policy is held invalid or unenforceable, that portion shall be construed in a manner consistent with applicable law to reflect, as nearly as possible, the original intentions of the parties, and the remaining portions shall remain in full force and effect.

11. Note To California Residents

If you live in the State of California, under the California Civil Code, you have the right to request that companies who conduct business in California provide you with a list of all third parties to which the company has disclosed Personal Information during the preceding year for direct marketing purposes.

Alternatively, the law provides that if a company has a Privacy Policy that gives either an opt-out (often referred to as “unsubscribe”) or opt-in choice for use of your Personal Information by third parties (such as advertisers or affiliated companies) for marketing purposes, that the company may instead provide you with information on how to exercise your disclosure choice options.

This web site qualifies for the alternative option; it has a comprehensive Privacy Policy and provides you with details on how you may either opt-out or opt-in to the use of your Personal Information by third parties for direct marketing purposes. Therefore, we are not required to maintain or disclose a list of the third parties that received your Personal Information for marketing purposes during the preceding year.

If you are a California resident and want to request information about how to exercise your third party disclosure choices, you must send a request to the following address with a preference on how our response to your request should be sent (email or postal mail). Please send an email to the Privacy Administrator at drbradandlisa@healthfullyu.com, or send us a letter at: Healthfullyu, POB 1472 Liecester, NC 28748.

All requests sent via regular mail must be labeled “Your California Privacy Rights” on the email subject line or envelope and clearly stated on the actual request. For all requests, please include your name, street address, city, state, and zip code. Please include your zip code for our own record-keeping.

We do not accept requests via the telephone or by facsimile. We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or do not have complete information.

# 1 New Release on Amazon

Buy It Now!

Sign Up For Updates

Learn How to Conquer Lyme, Restore Health, & Get Your Life Back!

You’re in a fog, pains move through your head, your weakened body is plagued with pain. You don’t have energy, and confusion haunts you. It hurts to be touched, no one understands –  including yourself. You feel abandoned. And you just want to scream.

There is a hidden path – a secret way to end all of this.

You need to know what is really going on inside of you. This will allow you to choose the right course of care, and the right caregivers.

This book can save years of frustration with failing health, drained finances, and relational abandonment by knowing what it really takes to get your life back.

Full Of Practical Self Help Solutions

* Supplements that work.

* Diets that help.

* Changes that empower your healing.

Inside, you will find these topics:

 

 

  • Your Weakened Immune System allows sickness to grow – How to heal this.
  • Why Diagnostics Fail – And How To Avoid This.
  • Conquering Infections – Different Approaches For Different Kinds.
  • Candida Lyme Connection – The Nightmare.
  • Autoimmune Problems – Toxic Responses.
  • Hormones, Sex, & Frustration – More Toxic Responses.
  • Resolving Complications – You’ve Gotta Know How.
  • And Much Much More…

Become one of the few who heal and get their life back.

“Finally – a book that connects the dots – explains how all of the intricate processes in your body break down to cause all these crazy symptoms – and how to heal them.”

How To Get Your Real Diagnosis

How To Find The Right Doctor That Can Really Help You Get Your Health Back!

 Get Breaking The Chronic Nightmare Of Lyme Disease today!

Buy Now

 

Hardcover Book

 

5 Star Reviews:

 

Not just Lyme disease, but also other pathogens and causes of chronic problems

Describing the geographic distribution and life cycles of the organisms in our environments and bodies is a big help. The book covers more than just Lyme; mold exposure, heavy metals, and things like Babesia and Candida are also covered in terms of their effects on health. It’s a good reference to have, especially since most doctors will never consider or discuss any of these possibilities, leaving patients struggling on their own. Understanding more about what can cause chronic problems is an important starting point.  — Amazon Customer

Restored to a better than normal life

Dr Brad has been helping to restore us to a better than normal life. We have much to learn and this book – comprising years of research, study of human physiology, and effective clinical experience – will provide a much needed education. Excited to have it all written down in one place. — S&A

A must read for true health seekers

The information contained in this book will not be found anywhere else. Dr Brad Montagne is an intuitive, brilliant, and pioneering Functional Medicine Practitioner with decades of clinical experience under his belt. My experience as a former patient was profound, and I can speak directly about how effective his approach to treatment is. I learned early in the process to pay attention to every detail and follow his instruction. I was cured and he was able to do what the doctors in the western medical system could not. Dr Brad explained how the human body works in a way that was easy to understand. Moreover, he showed how different systems within the body worked together and why that was important. This wealth of knowledge and results-based clinical experience is now available to you in this book. Speaking from personal experience, what this man knows and what he offers is nothing short of amazing. I would sincerely recommend this book to anyone interested in learning about real health, regardless of any health condition.— Eric J.

Great reference and handbook to get useful information

Breaking the Chronic Nightmare of Lyme Disease…is a very useful book by Dr. Brad. It includes case studies, and information to help you learn about normal functions in the body in relationship to disease processes. The way it is written is easy to understand for laymen and interesting for science minded people. The book taught me things I did not know about adrenal fatigue which is helpful for me and family members. I appreciate the new facts about Lyme Disease, and thank him for the decades of research he has done to help conquer this debilitating disease. — Jennifer Sternberg, BSN

Why Can’t I Get Well!!!

Doctors weren’t helping. Treating my symptoms but no cures. Then Dr Brad explains function! How to improve your natural healing systems! So simple! So profound! Finally a cure! — Bonnie Busby

Lyme disease is compounded by underlying issues

Dr Brad gives an in depth explanation of how Lyme Disease by itself is devastating to one’s health, but he also explains how the effects of Lyme Disease are exacerbated by underlying issues that separately, in themselves, make the body ill and cause poor health. Dr. Brad goes on to present the path towards better health in a manner that is plain enough for laymen to understand but also technical enough to keep the scientific mind engaged. If you deal with Lyme Disease or know someone that does, this book will help. –Natural Gardner

 

Here is our Free E Book on Healing Lifestyles.

Get your copy here.

Lifestyle affects your hormones, it affects how your immune system works, how you build your proteins, it affects everything inside of you.
Lifestyle even affects your genetic expression.
Learn how to empower healing through Lifestyle.

Get your copy here.